Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
Details
- Value
- GBP 574,000
- Topic
- Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations
- Published
- 20 February 2019
- Submission
- 2 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract calls for the repair and maintenance of water treatment plant within Lancashire County Council establishments and other approved locations within the boundaries of Lancashire. The type of plant to be serviced on a bi-annual basis includes septic tanks, pump stations and biodisk filtration and treatment systems. The service provider must also be able to operate on a call-out arrangement. For more details please see the tender documentation which is available on the Authority's Oracle e-tendering portal. Please see the tender documentation for a full description of the services required.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2019
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45245000 · Dredging and pumping works for water treatment plant installations
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
- 50511100 · Repair and maintenance services of liquid pumps
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- 90450000 · Treatment services of septic tanks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
