Provision of Specialist Skate Park Design and Construction Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 97,500
- Topic
- Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
- Published
- 19 February 2019
- Submission
- 29 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of specialist skate park design and construction works on land adjacent to King George Vth playing field, Weaveland Road, Tisbury, Wiltshire, SP3 6LD. Tender document and further details can be viewed on the parish council website: www.tisbury-wiltshire-pc.gov.uk on page: TISBURY SKATE PARK 2019
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 March 2019
About the buyer
TISBURY PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212210 · Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tisbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tisbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tisbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tisbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tisbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tisbury-parish-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Specialist Skate Park Design and Construction Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TISBURY PARISH COUNCIL.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
