Mobile telephones
Details
- Buyer
- Housing 21
- Supplier(s)
- TELEFONICA UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 243,720
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 21 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Housing and Care 21 are seeking a supplier to provide a comprehensive and reliable mobile telephony service, with the inclusion of a consistent and cost effective data package to support infrastructural changes and growth within the organisation. This tender will be completed through an OJEU restricted process, including a standard selection questionnaire and an invitation to tender. The pricing element of the tender will also be supported by an e-Auction.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2018
- Completed: Award published21 February 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Housing 21 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@housing-21.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mobile telephones.
Related topics
Topics related to Mobile telephones, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Housing 21.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
