Awarded contract

Miscellaneous health services

Details

Buyer
NHS Rotherham CCG
Value
GBP 3,878,530
Topic
Miscellaneous health services
Published
20 February 2019

Tender description

NHS Rotherham CCG sought to appoint a single provider for the provision of a social prescribing service. The service is required to be based in a community setting in Rotherham. RCCG is seeking to appoint a single provider for this service, the envisaged start day is to be 1.4.2019. The contract will be for 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years, subject to agreement by both parties. The contract mechanism in the form of block contract. There is an anticipated contract value range of 775 706 GBP per annum. The contract value stated in this notice is for a contract duration of the maximum 5 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Rotherham CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous health services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.