Legal Services Support for the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprise Partnership.
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset County Council
- Supplier(s)
- TLT LLP
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 19 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Somerset County Council is looking to procure Legal Services Support, on behalf of the Heart of the South West Local Enterprise Partnership. For full details, please see tender documentation found at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 February 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services Support for the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprise Partnership..
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services Support for the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprise Partnership., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
