ITQ MLCSU IG Stratergy Support
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 18 February 2019
- Submission
- 28 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitation to Quote (ITQ) Provision of Strategic Information Governance Support - NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit I am pleased to inform you that NHS Midlands and Lancashire Commissioning Support Unit (MLCSU) wish to invite you to participate in this 'Invitation to Quote'. Following the receipt of your quote via email, the Project group/Evaluation panel will evaluate the proposals against each other within the evaluation matrix below. All bidders may be invited to take part in a Clarification meeting/Question & Answer session, before final selection is made. Final selection will be based on the ability of the service provider to provide the required service at the best price, at the optimum performance level and with a clear and demonstrable implementation/delivery programme. Bidding organisations must obtain for themselves at their own responsibility and expense all information necessary for the preparation of their bids and will be deemed to have availed themselves of all necessary information in submitting bids. MLCSU reserve the right to award invidivual lots to different providers or to opt to not award a specific lot. In the event that MLCSU decide not to award this contract in totality or select to award specific lots only, there will be no liability for MLCSU for any costs incurred by the bidding providers. Please find attached the ITQ Specification as Appendix One which will help you direct your response appropriately.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2019
About the buyer
NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-midlands-and-lancashire-csu.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ITQ MLCSU IG Stratergy Support.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to ITQ MLCSU IG Stratergy Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Midlands and Lancashire CSU.
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 88£153.2m
- 80£504.9m
- 66£188.5m
- 57£4.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
