Framework for the Supply and Installation of Network Cabling and Associated Hardware
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Professional Telecom Installations Ltd
- Value
- GBP 343,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Network equipment
- Published
- 18 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Lincolnshire Council is procuring a Framework Agreement for the Supply and Installation of Network Cabling and Associated Hardware. The Framework Agreement will also be accessed by North East Lincolnshire Council. The tender documents are only available via YORtender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2019
- Completed: Award published18 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2021
About the buyer
North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32420000 · Network equipment
- 32421000 · Network cabling
- 45314320 · Installation of computer cabling
- 72254000 · Software testing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lincolnshire-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for the Supply and Installation of Network Cabling and Associated Hardware.
- Open tender
Wide area network services
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Framework for the Supply and Installation of Network Cabling and Associated Hardware, ranked by notice volume.
- 968£33.6bn
- 4,113£205.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
