DFID 8425 Accra Plastics Management Pilot Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- DT Global International Development UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 907,925
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 21 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This requirement will require the supplier to work with the Government of Ghana, a private sector alliance (the Ghana Recycling Initiative by Private Enterprises, GRIPE) and other key actors, to address shortcomings in waste collection and management systems and mobilise investment in recycling and processing facilities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 December 2018
- Completed: Award published21 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8425 Accra Plastics Management Pilot Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
