DFID 7897 Support to the National Malaria Programme - Phase II in Nigeria (SuNMaP II) Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Malaria Consortium
- Value
- GBP 34,159,017
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 18 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
SUNMAP2 has been designed to strengthen the management and technical capacity of the government and other key actors to drive the implementation of this plan and achieve its ambitious targets. This will translate in technical support embedded in Nigeria's National Malaria Elimination Programme in the first years of the programme in the key areas of programme management and evidence generation and use and capacity building across all programme outputs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 December 2018
- Completed: Award published18 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2024
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
