Building Service Term Contract for Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting Systems at Various Properties
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fullstop Fire and Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- Published
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Torbay Council is seeking a Contractor to maintain Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting under a Service Term Contract and carry out reactive repairs as required. The Contract will be managed by the TDA Property Services Team who will also utilise the Contracts to meet the Service Level Agreements they hold with their clients outside the council, which currently include the Torbay Care Trust, the majority of Torbay Schools and various other clients in the South West. Access to Tender documents is at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. The editable Word format documents for completion and submission are within the Respond area of the opportunity itself for suppliers registered on the above portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2019
- Completed: Award published22 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Service Term Contract for Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Emergency Lighting Systems at Various Properties.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
