BIG001-0953 Learning and support contract for grant holders in Scotland 2019
Details
- Published
- 18 February 2019
- Submission
- 8 February 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
This contract aims to work closely with the eight funded partnerships and the Fund to help support individual and collaborative learning, which would enable the partnerships themselves to learn and share best practice, and the Fund to gain an understanding of overall effectiveness and lessons learned. This approach to learning, shared throughout the programme lifecycle will provide a feedback ‘loop’ for the eight partnerships, and the Big Lottery Fund, ensuring effective delivery and identifying best practice and learning from the programme overall. We require a learning support contractor to deliver this project and the full specification can be reviewed in the attached invitation to tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date8 February 2019
- Completed: Tender published18 February 2019Current notice
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BIG001-0953 Learning and support contract for grant holders in Scotland 2019, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
