Animal products and related products
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Animal products and related products
- Published
- 22 February 2019
- Submission
- 16 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contents of this tender are confidential and require completion of a Non-disclosure agreement prior to their release to bidders. An NDA document will be attached to the associated Contracts finder notice or contact: Research.tenders@uksbs.co.uk Refer to Lot details for more information The contents of this tender are confidential and require completion of a Non-disclosure agreement prior to their release to bidders. An NDA document is attached to the associated contracts finder notice or alternatively to request a NDA, please contact Research.tenders@uksbs.co.uk Full information is available within the tender documents however a brief description is: — Lignocell FS14 — 275 kilo tote bag estimated 91 bags per annum, — Lignocell FS14 — 10 kilo bag estimated 87 bags per annum, — Lignocell 2/2 — 4 kilo bag estimated 224 bags per annum. The contents of this tender are confidential and require completion of a Non-disclosure agreement prior to their release to bidders. An NDA document is attached to the associated contracts finder notice or alternatively to request a NDA, please contact Research.tenders@uksbs.co.uk Full information is contained within the tender documents however a brief description is: — irradiated straw — 10 kilo bags estimated 78 bags per annum, — wood shavings — 10 kilo bags estimated 4 056 bags per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2019
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03140000 · Animal products and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Animal products and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,602£4.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
