The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Single Cell Picking Platform for Genomics and Proteomics Applications
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NeuroInDx, Inc.
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 14 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Medicines Discovery Catapult (MDC) are a national facility for collaborative R and D exploring and developing new approaches to the discovery and proof of well targeted medicines, diagnostics and biomarkers. Funded by Innovate UK, an agency of the UK government, MD Catapult are an independent not-for-profit company bringing together a fragmented UK sector of industry, academia, charities, technologists, services, finance companies, SMEs and start-ups who together can turn good science into new, high value products. By sharing problems, rare expertise and assets we support the growth of this new community through a time of radical business and national change. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been issued by MDC for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Single Cell Picking Platform for Genomics and Proteomics Applications. The Tender is for the supply, delivery and installation of single cell picking platform, which shall include suitable training of MDC employees and a one (1) year comprehensive on-site warranty which shall start once the goods have been installed to the full satisfaction of MDC. The single cell picking platform is to be delivered and installed at the MDC premises at Alderley Park in Cheshire. MDC would like delivery and installation of the single cell picking platform by the end of December 2018. Once the single cell picking platform has been installed to the satisfaction of MDC a one-year reactive onsite warranty period will commence which shall include unlimited reactive call-outs. Tender submissions shall be based on the Contract appendix 1. MDC have a £50,000.00 budget for the supply, delivery and installation of the single cell picking platform, this budget is inclusive of suitable training of MDC employees and a one (1) year comprehensive on-site warranty period. The purchase of the single cell picking platform is subject to the approval of MDC funders, as such the Tenderer accepts and acknowledges that by issuing this Tender MDC shall not be bound to accept any Tender, and reserves the right not to conclude a Contract for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Single Cell Picking Platform for Genomics and Proteomics Applications for which Tenders are invited. For further information and to access the Tender documents please follow the below weblink: https://md.catapult.org.uk/specification-for-single-cell-picking-platform-for-genomics-and-proteomics-applications/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 January 2019
- Completed: Award published14 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2019
About the buyer
Medicines Discovery Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-discovery-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-discovery-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-discovery-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-discovery-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-discovery-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@medicines-discovery-catapult.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Single Cell Picking Platform for Genomics and Proteomics Applications.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Single Cell Picking Platform for Genomics and Proteomics Applications, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Medicines Discovery Catapult.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 25£10.2m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
