PRJ-780-NELCSU-QAdmissions for NEL customers
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Value
- GBP 42,500
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Submission
- 27 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
We currently have a requirement for the provision of a clinical risk prediction tool to underpin our current risk stratification services for North West London CCGs. The details of which are set out in the Annex A to this RFQ letter. We require the preferred supplier to commence providing the service on 25 March 2019 and for an initial period of 12 months ("the Initial Term") unless earlier terminated in accordance with Clause 2.1. The Initial Term shall be followed by an optional extension period of 12 months. Therefore the contract shall have a maximum term (if extended following the Initial Term) of 24 months unless earlier terminated in accordance with Clause 15.2 If you are interested in quoting for this requirement, please reply with a completed 'bid response document' via Pro-Contract e-Tendering (https://procontract.due-north.com/Login) portal. Expression of interest and bid submission by any other means will not be considered. Request for Quotation Response Document is made available online via the e-tendering portal. Bidders must respond to all questions. The deadline for bid submission is 12:00pm on 27 February 2019 with the following information: • Full name and address of supplier, our reference number and your contact details; • Details of services to be supplied including details in response to the requirements set out in the Annex A / the evaluation criteria to this letter and a referee (preferably public sector); • Expected delivery / start / finish date, and a project time table; • Total price excluding VAT (Annex C); • Confirmation of acceptance of the terms and conditions of contract (Annex B); • Annex D - Conflict of Interest Declaration. Supplier must register, login, download and complete the request for quotation response documentation and submit via Pro-contract e-tendering portal. All communications (including submission of Quotes) should be carried out via the e-Tendering Portal. If you have any queries regarding this procurement, please raise your queries through the e-Tendering Portal using the procedure and within the timescales provided for by this RfQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2019
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ-780-NELCSU-QAdmissions for NEL customers.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to PRJ-780-NELCSU-QAdmissions for NEL customers, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
