Awarded contract
PHE - Corporate - Asbestos Surveys and Laboratory Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Public Health England need to engage with a professional organisation to provide management and control of Asbestos presence, and related activity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2019
About the buyer
Public Health England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@public-health-england.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PHE - Corporate - Asbestos Surveys and Laboratory Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Public Health England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
