Installation - Refurbishment of Faversham Recreation Ground Play Areas (Toddler and Junior)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OPL Commercial (Outdoor Places) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 11 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Installation - Refurbishment of Faversham Rec Toddler and Junior Play Areas The contract will commence on Monday, 25 February 2019 and terminate on Monday, 01 April 2019. The Council may extend this opportunity for a further Click here to enter text. The tenderer/s who submits the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. The contract will involve the installation of the refurbishment of Faversham Recreation Ground Toddler Play Area and Junior Play Area. You will be expected to undertake the installation works from Monday 25th February 2019 with works to be completed by Friday 5th April 2019 (a period of 6 weeks). Award of contract will take place no later than Friday 18th January 2019. .. Expressions of Interest and Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submissions of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the I.T.T. will be 09/01/2019 17:00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 February 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 April 2019
About the buyer
Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swale-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation - Refurbishment of Faversham Recreation Ground Play Areas (Toddler and Junior).
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
