Human Resources Information System (HRIS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 15 February 2019
- Submission
- 20 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
WFD is looking to procure a Human Resources Information System (HRIS) that meets it's current compliance, information management and reporting needs. The system should be easily modifiable and grown in the future without requiring extensive re-configuration or development. The solution will cover the following main functional areas: -Employee record management -Absence and leave management -Workflow integration and reminders -Employee self-service -Performance management -Employee relations Information on how to bid for this tender, including full specification, terms and conditions, and supplier questions and answers can be found on the tender notice and instructions (linked below).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2019
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
