DFID 8073 Disability Inclusive Development Research Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 6,998,789
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The objective of this requirement is to seek improved educational attainment and health outcomes, productive jobs and livelihoods and reduced stigma and discrimination for people with disabilities. This includes within conflict and humanitarian settings.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2018
- Completed: Award published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 November 2023
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8073 Disability Inclusive Development Research Programme Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
