DFID 7302 Design and Operation of the International Growth Centre CA No 8
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 8,999,958
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Foreign-affairs services
- Published
- 14 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Amendment No 8 - These amendments relate to: • An increase of the financial limit by £8,999,958 • An extension of contract by 9 months • Replacement of Contract Terms and Conditions with up to date DFID Terms and Conditions and Supply Partner Code of Conduct • Inclusion of Terms of Reference for activities and programme requirements during the extension period 1st January 2019 to 30th September 2019 • Inclusion of Appendix A - Schedule of Processing, Personal Data and Data Subjects • Inclusion of London School of Economics' response to DFID Request for Proposal (RFP) dated 28th March 2018 (Annex C) • Replacement of Contract special conditions (Contract section 4) with up to date Contract special conditions (Contract section 4) • Inclusion of a breakdown of budgetary information relating to the revised financial limit of the contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2008
- Completed: Award published14 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211000 · Foreign-affairs services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 7302 Design and Operation of the International Growth Centre CA No 8, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
