Expired contract

Contract Awarded

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
11 February 2019

Tender description

AHDB is seeking a learning and development partner to support the on-going development of the Leadership and Senior teams. (A total of approx. 20-25 individuals). This group undertook a leadership development programme during 2016/17 and have had a number of subsequent team development days. Despite this, we are not seeing the shift in behaviour that should be expected. As part of our commitment to develop a more engaged workforce it is imperative that this group of managers are performing effectively, both on an individual basis and within their respective teams. Under the guidance of, and in partnership with, the Head of Learning & Development, we are looking for a sole provider to design and implement a series of engaging interventions with this team to engender behavioural change and alignment as a team. Please note we are not looking for 1:1 coaching interventions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published11 February 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.