BlackBerry UEM Licensing and Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 76,500
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 12 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract for the provision of BlackBerry Unified Endpoint Management (UEM) licensing & support throughout the CPS estate. Licensing will enable the complete endpoint management and policy control for all CPS smartphone end user devices. Contract is inclusive of BlackBerry Advantage Support (x24 month term). Contract awarded through CCS Network Services Framework (RM1045)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 January 2019
- Completed: Award published12 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 January 2021
About the buyer
The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-prosecution-service-cps.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BlackBerry UEM Licensing and Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 256£18.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Prosecution Service (CPS).
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 64£342.0m
- 57£239.8m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
