Awarded contract

Administrative services related to tourism affairs

Details

Value
GBP 19,200,000
Topic
Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Published
13 February 2019

Tender description

The aim of this partnership is to work with an airline to raise the awareness of Britain across key and nurture markets, and to do this via brand and marketing campaigns, B2B channels, content develop, PR activity, supporting new route development and any other relevant opportunities that are mutually beneficial. We want to development a partnership for 1 year with 2 optional 1 year extension periods, ideally commencing in 2019, 2020 and 2021. The aim of this partnership is to work with an airline to raise the awareness of Britain across key and nurture markets, and to do this via brand and marketing campaigns, B2B channels, content develop, PR activity, supporting new route development and any other relevant opportunities that are mutually beneficial. We want to development a partnership for 1 year with 2 optional 1 year extension periods, ideally commencing in 2019, 2020 and 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published13 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Administrative services related to tourism affairs, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to VisitBritain.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.