Supply of Exhibition and Site Fit Out Services for Richmond Castle, Yorkshire
Details
- Buyer
- English Heritage
- Topic
- Museum construction work
- Published
- 4 February 2019
- Submission
- 1 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is to procure exhibition and site fit-out services for a new interpretative scheme at Richmond Castle. Richmond Castle is located in the town of Richmond, overlooking the River Swale in North Yorkshire. The reinterpretation project aspires to deliver an award winning, transformative visitor experience. This will be aimed at family and intergenerational audiences and will increase visitation through the creation of an exemplar 'must see', 'must discover' destination for visitors to the region. Please see the tender documents for further details and relevant tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 March 2019
About the buyer
English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212313 · Museum construction work
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@english-heritage.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Exhibition and Site Fit Out Services for Richmond Castle, Yorkshire.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Exhibition and Site Fit Out Services for Richmond Castle, Yorkshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to English Heritage.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
