Closed tender

Software package and information systems

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
8 February 2019
Submission
11 March 2019

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council (the “Council”) is currently out to procurement for the provision of a Hertfordshire Directory. Further information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (OJEU Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to “express interest" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. A scalable directory solution which integrates with the Council’s public facing web services, enabling end-user authoring and maintenance of online content, Council moderation and control of publishing, and user self-service access to multiple service/community focused areas or local information. The contract will be split into 2 areas, adults and families. The estimated total value of the Contract is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extensions, for the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the contract will be approximately 30 000 GBP. The contract will be awarded for an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend the contract up to four (4) further years. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands. It is not viable to divide this procurement into lots.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published8 February 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 March 2019

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.