SBC FN Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Disposal of Waste syringes (Needle Exchange programme)
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Syringes
- Published
- 4 February 2019
- Submission
- 28 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Slough Borough Council is looking to tender for a Needle Exchange Supplies and Waste Collection and Disposal Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2019
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141310 · Syringes
- 33141320 · Medical needles
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90524400 · Collection, transport and disposal of hospital waste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBC FN Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Disposal of Waste syringes (Needle Exchange programme).
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Waste Management DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SBC FN Invitation to Tender for the Supply and Disposal of Waste syringes (Needle Exchange programme), ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
