RMCV 025 - Water Systems Monitoring and Inspection
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
- Published
- 8 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the monitoring and inspection of the water systems is intended to demonstrate compliance with the HSE Approved Code of Practice L8 (Fourth edition) - Legionnaires' disease. The fixed price contract will be for a period of up to 4 years commencing on 1st April 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2019
- Completed: Award published8 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCV 025 - Water Systems Monitoring and Inspection.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
