Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Phillips Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 635,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 6 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The requirement is for the provision of an Enabling Support Contract for the fleet of Philips defibrillators MRX, NSN 6515-99-282-3943 and FR3, NSN 6515-99-254-9975. This is to include capital equipment, publications,training, training kit consumables, spares and accessories. The requirement is for the provision of an enabling support contract for the fleet of Philips defibrillators MRX, NSN 6515-99-282-3943 and FR3, NSN 6515-99-254-9975. This is to include capital equipment, publications,training, training kit consumables, spares and accessories. Negotiated procedure without prior publication. No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to open procedure. Explanation: No bids were received following an open procedure tender referenced OJ S: 2018/S 052-114767. Leidos now intends to place a contract for the supply and support of Philips defibrillators FR3, FR2 and MRX directly with the manufacturer, Philips Electronics UK Ltd. A VTN was published on 31.7.2018 detailing this, reference 2018/S 147-336520.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2018
- Completed: Award published6 February 2019Current notice
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
