Invitation to Tender for Therapeutic Support for Adult Victims of Sexual Violence
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Sunderland Counselling Services
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 7 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working for and on behalf of NHS Health and Justice NHS England (Cumbria and the North East) who have awarded a contract for Therapeutic Support for Adult Victims of Sexual Violence, Northumbria Police Force Area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2019
- Completed: Award published7 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Therapeutic Support for Adult Victims of Sexual Violence.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Therapeutic Support for Adult Victims of Sexual Violence, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
