Invitation to Tender Farmer access to information App And Farmer Self-Assessment and Support App ATC 001
Details
- Buyer
- ABS CORNWALL LTD.
- Supplier(s)
- North Hill Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 32,500
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
ABS Cornwall Limited, part of an international organisation, are managing a project to implement a globally unique holistic, full biosecurity system, to eradicate bovine TB in Cornwall by isolating and decontaminating all disease transmission interfaces. This system has been proven in New Zealand and Australia. Our system involves accurate testing, innovative new fencing techniques to isolate infected vectors, removal of all infected vectors, full environmental decontamination, and long-term risk management. A critical part of our solution is an online platform providing a suite of services that is "digital, real-time (upload when in cellular contact), consumer oriented, ability to link with government and commercial systems and AI smart" that will help cattle-keepers address the bTB infection on their farm and keep their farm bTB free.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2019
- Completed: Award published4 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2019
About the buyer
ABS CORNWALL LTD. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abs-cornwall-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abs-cornwall-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abs-cornwall-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abs-cornwall-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abs-cornwall-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abs-cornwall-ltd.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender Farmer access to information App And Farmer Self-Assessment and Support App ATC 001.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender Farmer access to information App And Farmer Self-Assessment and Support App ATC 001, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
