Awarded contract

Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts
Published
6 February 2019

Tender description

Manufacture of LIDSS DASS Drain and Fill to MOTS Standard. Manufacture LIDSS DASS Drain and Fill to MOTS Standard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34740000 · Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Aircraft or spacecraft equipment, trainers, simulators and associated parts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.