The Growth Company National Citizen Service 2019 Invitation to Tender (ITT) and Framework Opportunity (2ND RELEASE)
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Submission
- 17 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Growth Company (GC) is the Management Partner (Prime Contractor) in the North West region for the National Citizens Service (NCS) contract. Since contract award we have built a framework of potential partners in the North West who would like to partner with GC on NCS in the NW. This is the second release of the Framework. This ITT is to seek interest in two areas. 1. Those delivery partner who can deliver end to end delivery of the NCS programme in the North West (NW) and would like to be on our framework for potential growth / contingency delivery partners for summer 2020 and beyond (existing successful framework providers do not need to re-apply) 2. Those delivery partners who would like to submit an EOI and can deliver recruitment activity in schools (particularly non mainstream, i.e. SEN, PRU etc) and drive recruitment from non-school links Any submitted responses will be reviewed and scored to establish a shortlist of partners. Potential suppliers will also need to satisfactorily pass a due diligence process. The tender documents contain Instructions and Information for Tendering, Specification of Requirements, Questionnaires to be completed and indicative Contract Conditions. We welcome bids for individual or multiple geographical areas. There is no limit in the number of areas you can apply for. Submissions must be made in the required format and be returned by 09:30 Friday 17th January 2020. Any submissions received after the specified deadline will not be accepted. This is automated on the In-Tend platform therefore you are encouraged to allow adequate time to upload your bid. Please do not email your response; any submissions received by email will be rejected unless agreed in advance due to any technical difficulties with the In-Tend portal. The Growth Company does not guarantee to call off any specific work during the term of the Framework, & a place on to the Framework is not a guarantee of any awarded contracts. If you have any questions about this process, please use the In-tend platform to correspond with GC. If you require further assistance in respect of the In Tend system, please contact the In-tend support team at support@in-tend.com or telephone on 0845 557 8079 / 0114 407 0065. We very much look forward to receiving your response and would like to thank you for your interest in working with us. Thank You Jemma Johnstone Head of Performance and Supply Chain
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 January 2020
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company National Citizen Service 2019 Invitation to Tender (ITT) and Framework Opportunity (2ND RELEASE).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
