Awarded contract
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A CCTV SYSTEM AT THE BRITISH DEPUTY HIGH COMMISSION IN CHENNAI
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Impulse Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 174,908
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Control, safety or signalling equipment for port installations
- Published
- 25 December 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply and Installation of a CCTV System at the British High Commission in Chennai
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34998000 · Control, safety or signalling equipment for port installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A CCTV SYSTEM AT THE BRITISH DEPUTY HIGH COMMISSION IN CHENNAI, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
