Spectrometers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo fisher scientific
- Value
- GBP 412,500
- Topic
- Spectrometers
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award notice for PURCH1724 provision of static vacuum mass spectrometer. Award notice for PURCH1724 provision of static vacuum mass spectrometer. The NERC Argon Isotope Facility at SUERC requires a static vacuum mass spectrometer, which is perfectly suited to measuring ultra-low abundance noble gases (primarily argon), which are of great interest in the field of geochronology and geochemistry.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2019
- Completed: Award published23 December 2019Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433000 · Spectrometers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 229£379.0m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
