Request for Quotation for Provision of Housing/Property Management standard (Level 3 Apprenticeship)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dutton Fisher Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Eastbourne Borough Council is looking to contract with a training provider who can provide full training for 7 members of our staff in the Housing/Property Management standard (Level 3 Apprenticeship), commencing in January 2019. Quotation returns will be evaluated on the basis of 70% Quality 30% Price. Further information is held in the Quotation Pack attached to this opportnity.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2018
- Completed: Award published23 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2020
About the buyer
Eastbourne Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastbourne-borough-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for Provision of Housing/Property Management standard (Level 3 Apprenticeship).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastbourne Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
