Procurement of printed Pupil Handbooks for delivery and use in Sierra Leone
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anhui Honeyoung Enterprise Co.,Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 450,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Printed books
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Mott MacDonald Limited has been appointed by the UK Department for International Development (DFID) to deliver the Sierra Leone Secondary Education Improvement Programme (SSEIP - also known as Leh Wi Lan). This programme supports the Ministry of Basic and Senior Secondary Education to improve learning outcomes for boys and girls at secondary level and to increase the enrolment, retention and well-being of girls and children with disabilities. Delivery of these services requires the project to provide Pupil Handbooks of good quality printing and binding to JSS and SSS pupils. The company wishes to procure the printing and delivery of 90,000 (or more) such Pupil Handbooks. Further information and instructions to potential suppliers can be found in the attached Request for Proposal (RFP) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2019
- Completed: Award published23 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2020
About the buyer
MOTT MACDONALD LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22110000 · Printed books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mott-macdonald-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of printed Pupil Handbooks for delivery and use in Sierra Leone.
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of printed Pupil Handbooks for delivery and use in Sierra Leone, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
