Expired contract

Fair and amusement park services

Details

Value
GBP 4,700,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Fair and amusement park services
Published
23 December 2019

Tender description

The ACC Liverpool Group is seeking to establish a contract for the operation of a transportable observation wheel and related activities. It is anticipated that the contract duration will be for an initial 5 years with an extension option. The estimated total value is for the initial 5 years only and is based on historical average ticket sales. Organisations expressing an interest in this tender are required to download document 2 confidentiality agreement included with this advertisement, complete and return via the delta message centre as soon as possible to enable access to the rest of the tender documentation. A contract for the operation of a transportable observation wheel and related activities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 October 2024

About the buyer

The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92331000 · Fair and amusement park services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fair and amusement park services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fair and amusement park services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.