DBC (SF) Pilot of Robotic Process Automation - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- T-IMPACT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council requires support from a trusted and highly skilled partner, in the identification, design and delivery of a Proof of Concept (PoC). The 2 PoC projects will be part of the Technology work stream that is part of the Council wide change programme. The following TWO distinct work packages are required: 1. Identification, business process review and deployment of RPA for business process 1 2. Identification, business process review and deployment of RPA for business process 2 This fixed price engagement is comprised of two defined work packages that need to be delivered, and priced independently and as a complete package. It is the intention to award all work to one supplier. Minimum requirements apply, please download the tender documents for further information on these. The successful bidder must be ready to commence the project by 30 September 2019. All the Tender Documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils e-tendering portal.at http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Please submit your completed tender document via the Council's e-tendering portal no later than 12 noon 6 September 2019. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2019
- Completed: Award published23 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 72222100 · Information systems or technology strategic review services
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Pilot of Robotic Process Automation - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
