DBC (SF) Business Process Reviews and Re-engineering - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sopra Steria Limited
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- Published
- 23 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dacorum Borough Council requires support from a trusted and highly skilled partner, in the design and delivery of: 1. Business process review, re-engineering, and techncology and connectivity review, to enable remote working for field officers. 2. Business Process Review and re-engineeting of the Housing Voids process. The initial contract period is 2-3 months for a fixed tender price of £49,995, with the option to extend thereafter. Minimum requirements apply so you are advised to check the tender documents, to ensure you comply with these. The return date for tenders is 12 noon on 6 September 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2019
- Completed: Award published23 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2019
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222000 · Information systems or technology strategic review and planning services
- 72222100 · Information systems or technology strategic review services
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DBC (SF) Business Process Reviews and Re-engineering - AWARD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,045£975.2m
- 888£689.0m
- 857£1.7bn
- 777£14.1bn
- 738£153.5m
- 709£1.1bn
- 665£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 535£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
