Expired contract

Blandford House Development

Details

Value
GBP 38,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
24 December 2019

Tender description

C-011515 Blandford House Development contract awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published24 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2020

About the buyer

Newcastle City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Blandford House Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.