UK SBS PR19095 Cladding of Cut Nd:Phosphate Laser Glasses
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zygo Corporation
- Value
- GBP 269,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to purchase Cladding of Cut Nd:Phosphate Laser Glasses. The Contract was awarded following a negotiated procedure without prior publication, in accordance with Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) and (5) (b) of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2019
- Completed: Award published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS PR19095 Cladding of Cut Nd:Phosphate Laser Glasses.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
