The Supply and Support of Portable Temperature Controlled Environments
Details
- Value
- GBP 385,000
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 16 December 2019
- Submission
- 13 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Background: In April 2015, the MOD signed a contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided inhouse by the logistic commodities and services operating centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos. This requirement is for the Supply and Support of Portable Temperature Controlled Environments. It is anticipated that for the full 48 month (2+2 term) the anticipated value will be circa £220,000 - £550,000. These values are approximate only and are based on the most recent historical usage information, with a forecasted level of growth. Leidos reserve the right to: (i) add additional scope in items to the Schedule of Requirement (SOR) during the life of the contract (any such items will fall within the scope of the Common Procurement Vocabulary (CPV) codes listed in the OJEU Contract Notice) and/or (ii) to manage the range of items supplied under the Agreement (for instance, by de-listing slow moving or obsolescent items and / or adding new / replacement in-scope items).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 January 2020
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply and Support of Portable Temperature Controlled Environments.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
