Closed tender

System quality assurance assessment and review services

Details

Topic
System quality assurance planning services
Published
20 December 2019
Submission
23 January 2020

Tender description

NLB are certified to BS EN ISO 9001 2015, BS EN ISO14001 2015 and BS EN ISO 45001 2018 (valid until 30.10.2021). The Information and Communication Technology (ICT) department are certified to BS EN 27001 2013 (valid to 7.4.2022). We require that a transfer/revalidation of these standards is undertaken by the successful bidder at the outset of the contract in order to enable us to maintain our current levels of assurance. The associated (follow-on) periodic audits should also be combined/integrated audits, undertaken by suitably quialfied auditors and approved to audit against 9001,14001 and 45001 management standards, for optimal intergeneration. With additional audit cycles against 27001 again by suitably qualified certification body. Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. NLB are certified to BS EN ISO 9001 2015, BS EN ISO14001 2015 and BS EN ISO 45001 2018 (valid until 30.10.2021). The Information and Communication Technology (ICT) department are certified to BS EN 27001 2013 (valid to 7.4.2022). We require that a transfer/revalidation of these standards is undertaken by the successful bidder at the outset of the contract in order to enable us to maintain our current levels of assurance. The associated (follow-on) periodic audits should also be combined/integrated audits, undertaken by suitably quialfied auditors and approved to audit against 9001,14001 and 45001 management standards, for optimal intergeneration. With additional audit cycles against 27001 again by suitably qualified certification body. Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 December 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 January 2020

About the buyer

Northern Lighthouse Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224200 · System quality assurance planning services
  • 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
  • 79132000 · Certification services
  • 90714500 · Environmental quality control services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to System quality assurance assessment and review services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to System quality assurance assessment and review services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.