Software package and information systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Submission
- 10 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Scottish Police Authority (known as ‘the Authority’) has a requirement for a master data management (MDM) solution. The Authority is required to tender for this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor. Police Scotland are seeking a supplier to provide: — software licence(s) for a master data management solution with annual support and maintenance services, — services to support the initial installation, configuration and integration of solution with 3 operational systems, — discretionary further services, to be quoted on a day rate basis, — discretionary additional licences. The Scottish Police Authority (known as ‘the Authority’) has a requirement for a master data management (MDM) solution. The Authority is required to tender for this opportunity to appoint a suitably experienced and competent contractor. Police Scotland are seeking a supplier to provide: — software licence(s) for a master data management solution with annual support and maintenance services, — services to support the initial installation, configuration and integration of solution with 3 operational systems, — discretionary further services, to be quoted on a day rate basis, — discretionary additional licences. The duration of the contract will be 4 years with the option to extend the contract for a further 3 periods of up to 12 months each period at the sole discretion of the Authority. Maximum contract duration of 7 years. The anticipated commencement date of the contract is 30.8.2020 however this date will be fully confirmed at contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2020
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72267100 · Maintenance of information technology software
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
