Closed tender

Request for Tender for the Provision of Strategic Brand and Graphic Design Services to Skillnet Ireland

Details

Published
18 December 2019
Submission
3 February 2020
Source
Ireland

Tender description

The main objective of this RFT is to engage a creative brand, marketing and advertising agency to partner with Skillnet Ireland and further develop our brand, strengthen our reputation and brand position as the national business support agency for workforce development. This partner will engage with Skillnet Ireland to develop our brand strategy and work with us to build plans that align to, and deliver upon, the Skillnet Ireland Statement of Strategy 2020-2024 (due to be published in Q1 2020). The detailed requirements are presented as one Lot, with four main sections to the requirements as follows: 1. Brand Strategy We are seeking to undertake a strategic brand review and to develop a new brand strategy that aligns with Skillnet Ireland’s Statement of Strategy 2020-2024. 2. Marketing and Advertising Campaigns Skillnet Ireland is seeking to appoint a creative agency with direct marketing, digital and social networking expertise. The major focus of these campaigns will be in broadening awareness of the Skillnet Ireland proposition to a business audience across the economy. 3. Graphic Design for Promotional Material and Digital Design Design of marketing and promotional materials for the core Skillnet Ireland brands under section 1 above. Design of assets to support the roll out of advertising and marketing campaigns include but are not limited to web, digital and print format. 4. Skillnet Network Brand Design Skillnet Ireland funds 70 Skillnet Networks who each apply the Skillnet Network Brand Guidelines. This contract will include design projects relating to the brand development and execution for this sub-brand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 December 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 February 2020

About the buyer

Skillnet Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for the Provision of Strategic Brand and Graphic Design Services to Skillnet Ireland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  3. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.