Awarded contract

Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment
Published
20 December 2019

Tender description

Instrument support services for legacy aircraft equipment: Part number description 19654-0 Detector Unit F 201150-0100 R.A.I.4 267201-0100 DGI-3 19655-0 Detector Unit G Instrument support services for legacy aircraft equipment: Part No description 19654-0 Detector Unit F 201150-0100 R.A.I.4 267201-0100 DGI-3 19655-0 Detector Unit G

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published20 December 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50210000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft and other equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Defence Electronics and Components Agency (DECA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.