Provision of IT Support and Maintenance (Managed services)
Details
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Submission
- 22 January 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
Information technology is a vital part of the Abbey Theatre’s ability to deliver its business; therefore, the Abbey Theatre wishes to enter into a contract for the complete outsourcing of the IT function and infrastructure management on a managed services basis as detailed in the enclosed Request for Tender (RFT) document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2020
About the buyer
Abbey Theatre Amharclann na Mainistreach is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abbey-theatre-amharclann-na-mainistreach.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of IT Support and Maintenance (Managed services), ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
