Provision of Carer Services
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Submission
- 14 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bury Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced provider for: The Provision of Carer Services SCOPE Bury Council and Bury Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced organisation for the provision of a carer’s services in Bury which should be focused on delivering commissioned and local community services to best meet the needs of carers in Bury across a given geographical footprint; based on the wishes, thoughts and aspirations of carers in that area and therefore in co-production. The contract duration will initially be for a period of 36 months with the option to extend by up to an additional 24 months. Any extension will be dependent upon the continued availability of funding and performance of the Contractor during the contract period. There is a maximum budget of £200,000 per year available for this service for 3 years. Any bid/s received in excess of this figure will not be considered further. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the 'Login & Register Interest' button at the top right of this page. Once you have registered your interest you will be able to access the tender documentation. The closing time for completed tender submissions, via The Chest, 12:00 noon on Friday, 14th February 2020 Keywords: Carers Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2020
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Carer Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
