Provider Panel for Single Occupancy Supported Living and Accommodation Based Support for Young People aged 16-17 years with High Support Needs/Complex Behaviours.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 10,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 December 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Council is seeking providers to create a Panel of Providers to support Young People aged 16-17 years with high support needs and highly challenging complex behaviours. This Provider Panel is available in two Lots: Lot 1 - Single Occupancy Supported Living Lot 2 - Accommodation Based Support Bidders can choose to submit offers for one or both Lots and are advised to review the evaluation criteria. The Council would like to engage with multiple organisations to become part of the Provider Panel for both Lots. The Agreement is to provide (on a non-exclusive basis as called off from time to time) services for Durham County Council ("the Contract"). This contract is for Providers that can deliver accommodation and support and accommodation-based support to a young person within their existing living arrangement. This Provider Panel is a flexible agreement where, at the sole discretion of the Council, it may open the Panel to allow additional providers to be added to its membership. The Council may also open this agreement to include additional lots such as step down with multiple occupancy. Additional information: All tender documents can be accessed free of charge at www.nepo.org using the reference DN430749
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2019
- Completed: Award published19 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provider Panel for Single Occupancy Supported Living and Accommodation Based Support for Young People aged 16-17 years with High Support Needs/Complex Behaviours..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
