Invitation to Tender for the provision of the regular servicing and maintenance of all fire and security systems including fire equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Abri Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Submission
- 24 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Yarlington Housing Group want to set up an interim service agreement with a provider who has the right experience and competitive pricing to take on all the regular servicing and maintenance of our fire alarm systems, CCTV systems, intruder alarm systems, access controls and emergency light systems as well as the ongoing maintenance and replacement of all fire extinguishers. This contract has been separated into LOTS - LOT 1 fire alarm systems, CCTV systems, intruder alarm systems, access controls and emergency light systems. LOT 2 - Fire equipment servicing and maintenance You may submit an offer for both LOTS or just one. You must express your interest in the project in the first instance and upon receipt the tender documents will be shared. Keywords: Fire equipment, intruder alarms, Access controls, Servicing, CCTV, fire alarm servicing
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 January 2020
About the buyer
Abri Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abri-group-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of the regular servicing and maintenance of all fire and security systems including fire equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abri Group Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
