Invitation to Tender for the provision of the regular servicing and maintenance of all fire and security systems including fire equipment
Details
- Buyer
- Yarlington Housing Group
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 20 December 2019
- Submission
- 21 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Yarlington Housing Group want to set up an interim service agreement with a provider who has the right experience and competitive pricing to take on all the regular servicing and maintenance of our fire alarm systems, CCTV systems, intruder alarm systems, access controls and emergency light systems as well as the ongoing maintenance and replacement of all fire extinguishers. The agreement will be for an initial period of 18 months commencing March 2020. There will be an option to extend the agreement beyond this initial term for a further 12 months. There are two LOTS available in this tender and you can bid for one LOT or both LOTS. LOT 1 will consist of all the regular servicing and maintenance of our fire alarm systems, CCTV systems, intruder alarm systems, access controls and emergency light systems. LOT 2 will consist of the continuing servicing and maintenance of all fire equipment. If you are interested in working with us please visit; www.advantageswtenders.co.uk where you will be able to access our tender documents following your expression of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2020
About the buyer
Yarlington Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@yarlington-housing-group.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of the regular servicing and maintenance of all fire and security systems including fire equipment.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of the regular servicing and maintenance of all fire and security systems including fire equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Yarlington Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
